Tonkawa Tribal Directory of Programs and Services
                               
Program Employee

Phone & Ext. #

Fax #

Business Committee

 

 

 

Tribal President

Don L. Patterson

(580) 628-2561 ext. 107

(580) 628-3375

Vice President

Michael E. Martin

(580) 628-2561 ext. 110

 

Secretary/Treasurer

Racheal N. Starr

(580) 628-2561 ext. 118

 

Finance Department

 

 

 

Finance Director

Diana Allen

(580) 628-2561 ext. 109

 
Payroll Specialist

Georgiana "Mitzi" Cornell

(580) 628-2561 ext. 106

 

Payroll Clerk

Trista Walkabout

(580) 628-2561 ext. 117

 

Accounts Payable

Miranda J. Allen

(580) 628-2561 ext. 108

 

General Ledger Accountant Dawena Pappan (580) 628-2561 ext. 104

 

Property and Procurment Specialist Kelli D. McDaniel (580) 628-2561 ext. 127

 

Administrative Assistant/Accounting Clerk II Michelle Fixico (580) 628-2561 ext. 128

Programs and Services

 

 

 

Executive Director

Walter Hare

(580) 628-2561 ext. 105

(580) 628-3375

Human Resources Jacquelyn "Jackie" Eagle (580) 628-2561 ext. 111  
HLA Building Secretary/Receptionist Tiffany Flores (580) 628-2561 ext. 101

Tribal Administrator Josh Waffle (580) 628-2561 ext. 124  
Administrative Assistant Theresa Mills (580) 628-2561 ext. 124  
Building Maintenance Matt Waffle (580) 628-2561 ext. 121  
Child Care Coordinator

Sarah CallsHim

(580) 628-2561 ext. 120  
Community Health Representative

Mary Starr

(580) 628-2561 ext. 122

 

Education Programs Coordinator

Lisa Norman

(580) 628-2561 ext. 125

 

Enrollment Clerk

Kimberly "Kim" Enloe

(580) 628-2561 ext. 102

 

Minor Trust Account Coordinator Coordinator

Patricia "Trish" Allen

(580) 628-2561 ext. 126

 

Indian Child Welfare/ social Services

Christi Gonzalez

(580) 628-7025

628-3336

Tax and Tag Department

Librado "Junior" Flores

(580) 268-2561 ext 123

 

Emergency Manager Tracie D. White 628-2561 ext 123
Johnson O'Malley Coordinator

Christy Ronald

628-2306
Administartive Assistant

Laura Sigwing

(580) 628-2306

 
Special Diabetes/ Health Care Coordinator Mickeal "Miki Jo" Norman (580) 628-2304
Information Technology Coordinator

Benjamin "Ben" S. Allen

(580) 628-3335

 

Exchange Administrator Andrew McCann (580) 628-3335 

 

Network Operator

Carl Stoddard Jr.

(580) 628-3335

 

Indian Reservation Roads Coordinator

George "G.E." Cornell

(580) 628-7029

 

Environmental Coordinator

Lendon B. Allen

(580) 628-7022

 

Water Coordinator

Martin M. Parker

(580) 628-7039

 

Staying Together Project Coordinator  Deborah Margerum (580) 628-7028    
Case Manager/Counselor  Gina Cooper (580) 628-7029   
Coordinator Assistant Dawnena Rush (580)628-7029
Prevention Activities Coordinator /StayingTogether Newsletter/ Website Gwen Hollis (580) 628-7029 
Housing Director Daniel Sherron (580) 628-5301 
New Home Aquisitions/ Modernization Rehabilitaion Elizabeth "Liz" Hockert (580) 628-5301 
Housing Administrative Assistant Breahna "Breez" Warrior (580) 628-5301 
Housing Specialist Lauren Norman Brown (580) 628-5301   

NS Trailer

 

 

 

Grant Writer

Marilyn Epley

(580) 628-9949

(580) 628-9908

ANA Environmental Regulatory Enhancement Grant

Melissa Palma

(580) 628-9040

(580) 628-9908

EW Trailer

 

 

 

Public Works Program/ Infrasructure Project Coordinator

Alexis Martin

(580) 628-2955

(580) 628-3299

Public Works Administrative Assistant

Cheryl Arkeketa

(580)628-2920 

 

Ft. Oakland Police Department

 

 

 

Cheif

John Cooper

(580) 628-2337

(580) 628-2340

Dispatcher Geraldine "Geri" Cornell

(580) 628-2337

 

Dispatcher

Harriett Cerre

(580) 628-2337

 

Probation Officer

Brad KillsCrow

(580) 628-2337

Animal Control

Charles Warrior

(580) 628-2337

Tonkawa Tribal Court

 

 

 

Judge

Douglas Revard

(580) 628-3275

(580) 628-2340

Prosecutor Fera Terrell    
Court Clerk Deborah Wallace

 

 

Wellness Center & Gym

 

 

 

Coordinator

Jessica "Jet" Black

(580) 761-6203

Administrative Assistant

Destiny D. Martin

 

 

Gaming Commission

 

 

 

Commission Chairman Eugene Big Soldier

(580) 628-2066

(580) 628-7034

Commission Vice Chairman Zeke Fletcher    
Commissioner Kermit Norman    
Executive Director Christine Baker

 

 

Audit Manager Brenda Warrior

 

 

Compliance Officer-TIC

Terry Allen

 

 

Compliance Officer- NL

Feather Allen

 

 

Licencing Manager Kim Allen    
Licensing Clerk Keisha Sherron    
Background Investigator Mary Combrink
Administartion Assistant Citabria Baker

Maintenance Staff

 

 

 

Heating and Air

Jim Stevenson

 

 

Pole Barn

Tommy Stout

(580) 761-6221 (cell)

 

Fleet Manager

Donald Gonzalez

(580) 628-1042 (cell)

Maintenance

Emmett Coleman

(580) 761-6216 (cell)

 

Tonkawa Smoke Shop

 

 

 

Manager

Mary Lennox

(580) 628-2339 (cell)

Website Maintained by: The Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
E-mail me with any questions or comments that you may have and I will route them to the appropriate people ASAP.
Mailing Address:
Tonkawa Tribe of Oklahoma
1 Rush Buffalo Road
Tonkawa, OK. 74653
Phone:
     (580) 628 - 2561
Fax:
     (580) 628 - 3375

Warrior